Staff Directory

Kelly

Kelly Picken

Principal

AaronB

Aaron Beausoleil

Vice-principal

ClareM

Clare McLean-Wilson

Vice-principal

Reain-Bruce

Bruce Reain

Trustee

Kim_Williams

Kim Williams

Superintendent

StaffPosition
Greg AlbisserTeacher
Susanne Allen SpiersVisual Arts Department head
Elisabeth AngellTeacher
Trevor ArndtTeacher
Anthony AsturiStudent Services Department head
Terry BarberTeacher
Korrina BeattieMental health counsellor
Aaron BeausoleilVice-principal
Emily BosilacTeacher
Jeff BradyTeacher
Nichole BrookingTeacher
Kate BurgessTeacher
Nico BylGuidance counsellor and Student Services Department head
Greg CameronTeacher
Mary CannonTeacher
Jodi ClarkeScience Department head
Ross ClarkePhysical Education and Family Studies Department head
Jennifer CooperTeacher
Sion CraigHead custodian
Leslie CuthbertsonTeacher
Jennifer FairbrassTeacher
Stephanie FlemingTeacher
Darlene FrketichTeacher
Holly GroomeTeacher
Jen HeffernanTeacher
Graham HendersonTeacher
Sara HutsonTeacher
Benji JordanPerforming Arts Department head
Jill KlondnickiSpecialized Services Department head
Andrea LaidlawTeacher
Jennifer LauerTeacher
Brad LittlefieldTeacher
David LomasTeacher
Lale MackusTeahcer
Jeremy MarshallTeacher
Clare McLean-WilsonVice-principal
Ian McTavishBusiness and Technology Department head
Angela McVittieTeacher
Raquel Montiero RossTeacher
Kristi MulderTeacher
Allison MyersGuidance counsellor
Samantha NadrofskyTeacher
Kalynn NicholsTeacher
Kristen OtisTeacher
Wesley PalmerTeacher
Stephanie ParryTeacher
Teresa PattersonTeacher
Molly PhillipsTeacher
Sarah PhillipsTeacher
Kelly PickenPrincipal
Joshua PlantMath Department head
Ali PottsTeacher
Erin PottsTeacher
Adison PowellTeacher
Kevin QuinnTeacher
Breandan RocheTeacher
Mark RodriguesTeacher
Jen RosewarneEnglish Department head
Saree SassonTeacher
Ben SchilkieTeacher
Darryl ScottTeacher
David ScottCAWS Department head
Christopher SellonTeacher
Heather SmithTeacher
Aaron SostarTeacher
Billy SoumakisTeacher
Nicole TaylorTeacher
Sara TaylorTeacher
Vanessa TaylorGuidance counsellor and School Improvement Department head
Susan VerkuylLanguages Department head
Rebecca WaltonTeacher
Pauline WebbTeacher
Grey YoungTeacher
Jeff YoungTeacher
Amanda ZammitTeacher

Find it Fast

Calendar

School calendar

Safe @ School

Report form

Registration

School registration

Student

Services

Buses

Transportation info.

School Schedule
Period 1
8:50 - 10:05 a.m.
Period 2
10:15 - 11:30 a.m.
Lunch
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Period 3
12:30 - 1:45 p.m.
Period 4
1:55 - 3:10 p.m.
School Tumblr Schedule
Week
Period 1
Period 2
Period 3
Period 4
1
Block A
Block B
Block C
Block D
2
Block D
Block C
Block B
Block A
3
Block B
Block A
Block D
Block C
4
Block C
Block D
Block A
Block B

School Websites